Wednesday, December 26, 2007

..::Don Cry For Me JB..eheh::..

hi my dear blog, it's been a long time x singgah merepek here..hehe..well, today i juz came back to work..after a long long holiday..almost a week..heavenn!! seriously dh lama gile x have such a long break from tiring n exhausting work..hehe..furthermore QS like me..kdg2 Ahad pun kena kije..huhu..erm..las wik was a very fun, exciting and sweet moment for me, my bee and my kazen..hehe..guess what..we were celebrating Idul Adha nun @ the peak of Cameron Highlands..hehe..since all access to Kuantan had been blocked due to flood..plus my abah didnt encourage me to drive alone to Kuantan..it's ok..we were having a very great time at CH..hehe..feel like honeymoon..:p ntah bile lg nk g sana..despite the bengkang-bengkok road, it was very worth it!..spending good times wif my lovely bee n my bengong kazen..PRECIOUS!!

..enuf bout my unforgettable holiday..back to reality..i am now sitting in front of my dear pc..yg setia dgn aku almost 5 months..after dis wonder who will take over to take care of you mr. PC..hehe..be good eh to ur new owner nanti..jgn wat perangai cm dolu2 suke shut down shut down...bikin gamat dong..hehe..erm..x sampai one wik lg nk tinggalkan en. JB..(BACA : en. JB..bukan NJB tau..hehe) ..ntah bile lg nk trun sini nanti..tp ofkos i will trun since my bee still live in GP..mane bole x jumpa..hehe..windu bangat nanti..hehe..bubbye Budaya Restu..such a great moment i had working wif u..hehe (bad moment lg banyak kot..:p) hehe..wish u all good fortune..k la..lagha dh ni..last word..I LOVE U YANG..:) (iklan)..hehe..muahx!

Monday, December 10, 2007

..::Penat::..

arini badan cam penat skit..sbb tgh red flag..plus keje byk..mklumla..dh nak brenti..so sume keje kene setel siap2..my parents seems very happy anak pompuan diorang yg x reti2 nak duk umah mak bapak akhirnye pulang ke pangkal jln..herm..hopefully kepulangan aku ke kampung halaman ni..will bring more benefit than harm..amin..dah la..limit dh ni..nak balik umah..malam kang nk jumpa my bee pulak..:) itu je yg boleh wat aku hepi..camni---> :D ..hehe..btw, td Haji dtg..ada meeting skit dgn all staff..one of ayat Haji yg aku ingat samapi skang..''Saya harap..all the PAINFUL LESSON yang kamu dpt spanjang kamu keje sini, simpan dn jadikan panduan untuk future kamu bile keje kt tmpat lain nanti..'' herm..nice word..PAINFUL LESSON..for me, all the hurtful, painful, toughful or wutever fool tu la yg wat kite jadik orang..kan?dah la..nak balik..makin lame makin mengarut pulak..lgipun En. Yasir tetiba muncul pulak..kang panjang cite pulak..tata

Sunday, December 9, 2007

..::Old Pic of Us::..
















this pic was taken beside Maybank Bangsar while waiting for Penco abis keje..then after that we go lepak2 minom at kedai mamak kt Bangsar..hehe..do you remember those moment yang? :) .. i love you yang, and i want us to prove to our dearest fren, penco, that..second relationship isn't that hard..rite dear?

..::A Long December::..

a long december..nice song by counting crows..:) n i'm listening to it now..sambil doing my claim 28 yg seems unsettleable (btol ke word ni?haha..bantai je la!)...herm, actually td online ym jap, then tof HI me..bla bla bla sket, then he send me this song..sesuai dgn bulan dec n cuaca ujan di johor katanye..hehe..ape2 je la tof..but dis month will not be a long december to me.. know why? dis might be the last month i'm staying here..huhuhu..i have to go back to my hometown for good..run from unsettleable (once again?hehe) problem..big burden of mine yg nobody will understand except my bee..sorry dear i had put u into a lot of trouble lately... :( u know i dont mean to rite..besides..im having problem at my company..in fact..dh anta one month notice dh pun..by 1st Jan..im not staff of BRSB anymore..cukup la keje sini 5 bulan..tp xde keje lain lagi..huhu..still hunting for jobs..actually..berat sgt2 ati nk tinggal my sweet bee sorang2 kt sini..kalo rindu camne?huhu..erm..have to sacrifice all those feelings..for the sake of us..(iklan : ORANG SAYANG AWAK YANG!!!! ) hehe..erm..nak sambung wat keje..kang x siap pulak..btw, im sure my bee tgh sedap tido kt umah skang as ujan lebat gile skang..hehe..

Saturday, October 27, 2007

..::tattoo::..

Oh, oh, oh
No matter what you say about love
I keep coming back for more
Keep my hand in the fire
Sooner or later, I'll get what I'm asking for
No matter what you say about life
I learn every time I bleed
That truth is a stranger
Soul is in danger, I gotta let my spirit be free

To admit that I'm wrong
And then change my mind
Sorry but I have to move on
And leave you behind
I can't waste time so give it a moment
I realize, nothing's broken
No need to worry 'bout everything
I've done
Live every second like it was my last one
Don't look back at a new direction
I loved you once, needed protection
You're still a part of everything I do
You're on my heart just like a tattoo

(Just like a tattoo, I'll always have youI'll always have you, I'll always have you)

I'm sick of playing all of these games
It's not about taking sides
When I looked in the mirror, didn't deliver
It hurt enough to think that I could
Stop, admit that I'm wrong
And then change my mind
Sorry but I gotta be strong
And leave you behind

(Just like a tattoo, I'll always have youI'll always have you)

If I live every moment
Won't change any moment
Still a part of me and you
I will never regret you
Still the memory of you
Marks everything i do
Just like a tattoo
I'll always have you

Saturday, October 20, 2007

..::Saturday I'm In Love::..

what a boring saturday..becoz i have to work..huhu..but..there's one thing dat make me smile..:) :)...meleret2..nk tau nape? person dat i miss sooo much tegur me at YM tadi..hehe..even tanye soalan basic2 je pun dh consider enough for me..(mabuk kepayang dh aku ni..:p)..tolonggg..xpela..at least it proved dat he still remember me rite..herm..how i wish things will turn back like it used to be..anyone..ade mesin BACK TO THE PAST?..pinjamm..huhu..:(

Wednesday, October 17, 2007

..::once a friend?::..

^^how i wish i could tell him how much i miss him..:( ^^

how are u there dear?
hope u r doing fine there without me..
it's so hard to throw u away when deep inside my heart really hope that u'll come back to me..donno y it is so hard for me to accept the fact dat u r not mine anymore..i hope u'll find ur true soulmate someday..and please pray for mine too..AMIN

..::Saddest Syawal::..

assalamualaikum..today is the 5th day of Syawal..and here i am, in the office..so malas to do my work yg bertimbun2..herm..everybody in dis office still in the mood for raya i guess..:p dis is my first post for my brand new blog..hehe..never thought to have my own blog but lately, so many problems in my life..kusut!! donno where to curah..i guess dis is the best way kot..no need to burden other people to spend their time to hear me bla bla bla..rite?...actually my head very2 kusut rite now..not just becoz lack of money..but also becoz..erm..my never ending problem..my family..ya..my only family..abah, ma, adik , baby and me..small family but BIG problem..huh..1st day of raya, me wif my youngest sis, baby..very berkobar2 to celebrate raya together..we had bought the same colour of baju kurung..purple..my all time favourite colour..:)..while i was ironing our clothes..i heard my parents quarrelling in the kitchen..huh...not again..i hate dat sound..really hate it..the sound of hate,arguing,scolding,screaming..:(..dis is the 4th year of raya they are fighting in the holy morning of 1st Syawal..so STUPID..why cant they settle it in an adult way instead of screaming, throwing things, maki2 ? dont they have brain?huhu..it takes only 10 minutes for me to pack all my things, also sempat amik baju2 baby skit, throw all of them in my car, then cabut to maklang's house..after mandi2, go to kubur atuk n nenek..i make a move to JB..leave my hometown in the 1st day of Syawal..i'm sorry baby for leaving u wif maklang and lie to u..someday u'll understand dear why your sis did this..to akak, forgive me for not listening to you..i can't stay longer there..believe me..it's not becoz i hate u guys..it's becoz..aahh..u know y kan kak?u are the only one who understand me..:( to my parents, especially abah..i didn't mean to hurt u abah..seriously..this has nothing to do wif u..i know u disappointed wif me..thousand apologizes...trust me, i love u abah..to my brother, forgive me for not being a good sis to u n baby..im just a human..pliz take care of abah n ma there..to my mum, im so sorry for not being a good daughter to u..really hope u appreciate whatever u have now before it's too late..hope u'll change someday..AMIN